It is used as an oily ingredient for cosmetics because it makes feel good by giving flexibility to skin and hair.
It is a high-purity ester product that also functions as a softener for skin protection and product flexibility.
It is an emollient for cosmetics that has the function of preventing moisture evaporation and smoothing the surface of skin.
As an alternative to silicone emollients, it is biodegradable and eco-friendly and has low skin irritation.
Vegetable and vegetable-derived fatty acids and alcohol-based esters derived from natural oils, not synthetic chemicals.
Emollient in cosmetics